ticket icon

Buy tickets now!

When do you want to come?

Shows

Flamenco show March

March 1, 2020 - March 31, 2020

An innovate show in which “taconeo” is a key: Special performance with “El Tete” and Olga Llorente.

Regardless of the place of origin or the connection they have with the culture of Flamenco, all the people who come to enjoy Cardamomo’s show are agree: There is magic in the tablao.

An enormous energy from which both the public and the artists are exposed and makes each show different.

Let yourself be enveloped by flamenco voices full of strength and feeling. They will be accompanied by the unmistakable toque of flamenco guitars,

With a  dance group symbolize the purity of this art.

Up to ten artists on stage managing the most authentic flamenco singing, toque and dance in Madrid.

Let yourself be captivated by this hurricane of emotions that explodes in Cardamomo every day.

Everyday we add a fourth pass and our schedule: 18:00, 19:30, 21:00 y 22:30.

In addition, on weekends at Cardamomo we offer you the possibility of completing your visit with the IBERIAN EXPERIENCE Pack with the special collaboration of the ham master Óscar Gaitán.

Ibérico Ham of cebo and acorn immediately cut, and other Iberian products of first quality to an affordable price for all the budgets.

This way you will complete your flamenco experience with an explosion of the most traditional flavours.

Still not following us on social networks? Get to know all the latest flamenco news and curiosities. We are on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram and Google My Busines.

Instagram.com/cardamomoflamenco

Consult the rest of the programming by clicking on the drop-down menu.

flamenco madrid tablao cardamomo

Session 18:00

Duration: 60 mins 10 artists

Bailaores (Dancers)

Ricardo Fernández “El Tete” (Desde el 7 hasta el 14)

Olga Llorente (Desde el 7 hasta el 14)

Rober el Moreno (Desde el 1 hasta el 14)

José Escarpín (Desde el 1 hasta el 14)

Juan Andrés Maya (Desde el 15 al 20)

ANTONIO CANALES (21 y 22)

Lissi Sfair (Desde el 23 al 29)

Paula Rodriguez (Todo el mes)

Claudia Cruz (Desde el 1 al 7)

Cantaores (Singers)

Laura Abadía (Todo el mes)

José del Calli (Todo el mes)

El Cancun (Todo el mes)

Pedro Jiménez “Perrete” (Todo el mes)

Guitarists

David Jiménez (Todo el mes)

Juan Jiménez (Todo el mes)

Felipe Maya (Desde el 15 hasta el 20) Especial Percusión.

Session 19:30

Duration: 60 mins 10 artists

Bailaores (Dancers)

Ricardo Fernández “El Tete” (Desde el 7 hasta el 14)

Olga Llorente (Desde el 7 hasta el 14)

Rober el Moreno (Desde el 1 hasta el 14)

José Escarpín (Desde el 1 hasta el 14)

Juan Andrés Maya (Desde el 15 al 20)

ANTONIO CANALES (21 y 22)

Lissi Sfair (Desde el 23 al 29)

Paula Rodriguez (Todo el mes)

Claudia Cruz (Desde el 1 al 7)

Cantaores (Singers)

Laura Abadía (Todo el mes)

José del Calli (Todo el mes)

El Cancun (Todo el mes)

Pedro Jiménez “Perrete” (Todo el mes)

Guitarists

David Jiménez (Todo el mes)

Juan Jiménez (Todo el mes)

Felipe Maya (Desde el 15 hasta el 20) Especial Percusión.

Session 21:00

Duration: 60 mins 10 artists

Bailaores (Dancers)

Ricardo Fernández “El Tete” (Desde el 7 hasta el 14)

Olga Llorente (Desde el 7 hasta el 14)

Rober el Moreno (Desde el 1 hasta el 14)

José Escarpín (Desde el 1 hasta el 14)

Juan Andrés Maya (Desde el 15 al 20)

ANTONIO CANALES (21 y 22)

Lissi Sfair (Desde el 23 al 29)

Paula Rodriguez (Todo el mes)

Claudia Cruz (Desde el 1 al 7)

Cantaores (Singers)

Laura Abadía (Todo el mes)

José del Calli (Todo el mes)

El Cancun (Todo el mes)

Pedro Jiménez “Perrete” (Todo el mes)

Guitarists

David Jiménez (Todo el mes)

Juan Jiménez (Todo el mes)

Felipe Maya (Desde el 15 hasta el 20) Especial Percusión.

Session 22:30

Duration: 60 mins 10 artists

Bailaores (Dancers)

Ricardo Fernández “El Tete” (Desde el 7 hasta el 14)

Olga Llorente (Desde el 7 hasta el 14)

Rober el Moreno (Desde el 1 hasta el 14)

José Escarpín (Desde el 1 hasta el 14)

Juan Andrés Maya (Desde el 15 al 20)

ANTONIO CANALES (21 y 22)

Lissi Sfair (Desde el 23 al 29)

Paula Rodriguez (Todo el mes)

Claudia Cruz (Desde el 1 al 7)

Cantaores (Singers)

Laura Abadía (Todo el mes)

José del Calli (Todo el mes)

El Cancun (Todo el mes)

Pedro Jiménez “Perrete” (Todo el mes)

Guitarists

David Jiménez (Todo el mes)

Juan Jiménez (Todo el mes)

Felipe Maya (Desde el 15 hasta el 20) Especial Percusión.

Featured artists in this show
  • David Jiménez Abadía (Madrid)

    Guitarist

  • el-cancu

    El Cancu (Sevilla)

    Cantaor (Singer)

  • Guitarrista Juan Jiménez Abadía

    Juan Jiménez Abadía (Madrid)

    Guitarist

  • Laura Abadía (Madrid)

    Cantaora (Singer)

  • Lisi Sfair (Caxias do sul)

    Bailaora (Dancer)

  • luis-miguel-manzano

    Luis Miguel Manzano (Madrid)

    Guitarist

  • Mariano Lozano

    Bailaor (Dancer)

  • Paula Rodríguez Lázaro (Santander)

    Bailaora (Dancer)

  • Rober “El Moreno” (Madrid)

    Bailaor (Dancer)

By clicking a date you can purchase any of our shows

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
  • Tickets available
  • Low availability
  • Sold out

Event location

Tickets from 39

buy tickets
Buy tickets now!